Northstar 8 White Logo

Northstar 8 Minneapolis Event Venue

625 Marquette Avenue, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 55401

Every Detail Matters

Downtown Minneapolis Event Venue

Located in the heart of the downtown Minneapolis skyline is a new meetings and events facility unlike any other. This unique indoor/outdoor, multi-purpose venue offers 5-star hospitality services within a wide range of meeting rooms, event venues and social spaces.

With built-in tech and AV, an on-site gourmet culinary program, purpose-built space, and a full-service hospitality team, Northstar 8 is the ideal venue to host everything from corporate day meetings, conferences, weddings, holiday parties, board meetings, trainings, simulcasts and collaborative work functions.

Anchored by a 2-story, 260-person conference room, a 10,000 SF outdoor terrace that can accommodate 350 people, a 2-story bar & lounge, well appointed pre-function areas, and 12,000 SF of exhibition spaces, Northstar 8 is a uniquely capable & curated environment that redefines what a group hospitality experience can be.

Eighth Floor Meeting & Event Spaces

 

RoomSquare FeetMax CapacityTheaterClassroomPodsBanquet
Minnetonka Ballroom3,650262262180150200
Superior Salon1,10072724536
Calhoun Salon95064644536
Harriet Salon95064644536
Salon Combined3,000200200135108160
Rosewood Room2,500154140
Skygarden10,000350350350350
Green Room69533

*Additional boardrooms and small conference rooms available throughout floors 7, 8, and 9.

Attention to Every Amenity Detail

Our event planners are ready to help ensure that your guests want for nothing. We’ve curated only the best, updated, and centrally located event venues.

Explore the space layout and features at Northstar 8 and complete the form to speak with an Arch Meetings & Events sales team member about your event needs. 

Floor Plans
Convenient Location
Inquire
Private Event Software powered by Tripleseat